Spludlow Mame Web Header

Donkey Kong Banana Kingdom (host)


MAME: 0.264 - Released: 2024-03-25T16:22:50 - Machines: 46695 - rom: 351237 - disk: 1324 - Lists: 713 - Software: 137489 - rom: 233279 - disk: 11064

machine

 ?

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneofMachineGenreId
dkbananacapcom/alien.cpp nononoyesDonkey Kong Banana Kingdom (host)2007Capcom  Medal Game / Action

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
dnk_m04.ic304194304a294f17c7e0f865342f63f93a9a31ad7e6d3b70c59f3fa1bmaincpu0goodno  
dnk_m05.ic33419430422f5db87bdca65d39e94d88979218c8c586c6f20bb00e5cemaincpu2goodno  
29lj064.ic10838886467cec1331412287fe977eb422a3cca6a0da1523859c2562eymz770_flash10goodno  

chip

typetagnameclock
cpumaincpuHitachi SH-4 (little)200000000
audiomonoSpeaker 
audioymz770Yamaha YMZ770C AMMS-A16384000

configuration

nametagmask
Mini JP SWIN06144

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
only_buttons 3 no       

device

typetaginterfacefixed_imagemandatory
harddiskata:0:cfcard:imageata_cf  

device_ref

name
sh4le
ram
spansion_s29gl064s
ata_interface
ata_slot
atacf
harddisk_image
ata_slot
screen
mb86292
speaker
ymz770
m48t35

dipswitch

nametagmask
UnknownDSW65536
UnknownDSW131072
UnknownDSW262144
UnknownDSW524288
UnknownDSW1048576
UnknownDSW2097152
Service ModeDSW4194304
RAM TestsDSW8388608
UnknownDSW16777216
UnknownDSW33554432
UnknownDSW67108864
UnknownDSW134217728
UnknownDSW268435456
UnknownDSW536870912
UnknownDSW1073741824
UnknownDSW2147483648

disk

namemergesha1regionindexwritablestatusoptional
dkbanana c6b50486f2a6382a7eb36167712342212f87c189ata:0:cfcard0yesgoodno

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
screenraster048023462.7762151000000060804802620234no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
preliminarypreliminaryunsupportednononono 

feature

typestatusoverall
graphics unemulated
soundunemulated 

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
12noyes

port

tag
:DSW
:IN0
:IN1

sound

channels
1


Try MAME-AO. Easiest way to use MAME. Automatically download and place all required files on the fly.

Spludlow Mame Web Footer