Spludlow Mame Web Header

Donkey Kong Jungle Fever (Ver.1.000, 2005/08/03)


MAME: 0.264 - Released: 2024-03-25T16:22:50 - Machines: 46695 - rom: 351237 - disk: 1324 - Lists: 713 - Software: 137489 - rom: 233279 - disk: 11064

machine

 ?

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneofMachineGenreId
dkjfevercapcom/alien.cpp nononoyesDonkey Kong Jungle Fever (Ver.1.000, 2005/08/03)2005Nintendo / Capcom  Medal Game / Action

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
spd_04.ic30419430476c913744d1157fbbe46becd4182f948203816809ae792b6maincpu0goodno  
spd_05.ic33419430494722acacf2e1d43b490a96ba4ca69d9865c6ea94ca6962dmaincpu2goodno  
spd_06.ic3941943044db2f154e1bdefc95af70f7f697cc938e235d102b7afa18dmaincpu800000goodno  
spd_07.ic424194304074ccd846a2d59d21de4d73febd29d4bfb5ba71f6015b40emaincpu800002goodno  
spd_01.ic314194304672d5db8b57f0c4826b03bc6c5bcc7875a3807e7ce58b564ymz770_flash10goodno  
spd_02.ic384194304ea79aebfc7e607c205f6364798932f982d067b245a5355a0ymz770_flash1400000goodno  

chip

typetagnameclock
cpumaincpuHitachi SH-4 (little)200000000
audiomonoSpeaker 
audioymz770Yamaha YMZ770C AMMS-A16384000

configuration

nametagmask
Mini JP SWIN06144

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
only_buttons 3 no       

device

typetaginterfacefixed_imagemandatory
harddiskata:0:cfcard:imageata_cf  

device_ref

name
sh4le
ram
spansion_s29gl064s
ata_interface
ata_slot
atacf
harddisk_image
ata_slot
screen
mb86292
speaker
ymz770
m48t35

dipswitch

nametagmask
UnknownDSW65536
UnknownDSW131072
UnknownDSW262144
UnknownDSW524288
UnknownDSW1048576
UnknownDSW2097152
Service ModeDSW4194304
RAM TestsDSW8388608
UnknownDSW16777216
UnknownDSW33554432
UnknownDSW67108864
UnknownDSW134217728
UnknownDSW268435456
UnknownDSW536870912
UnknownDSW1073741824
UnknownDSW2147483648

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
screenraster048023462.7762151000000060804802620234no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
preliminarypreliminaryunsupportednononono 

feature

typestatusoverall
graphics unemulated
soundunemulated 

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
12noyes

port

tag
:DSW
:IN0
:IN1

sound

channels
1


Try MAME-AO. Easiest way to use MAME. Automatically download and place all required files on the fly.

Spludlow Mame Web Footer