Spludlow Mame Web Header

Super Mario Fushigi no Korokoro Party (satellite)


MAME: 0.264 - Released: 2024-03-25T16:22:50 - Machines: 46695 - rom: 351237 - disk: 1324 - Lists: 713 - Software: 137489 - rom: 233279 - disk: 11064

machine

 ?

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneofMachineGenreId
masmarioscapcom/alien.cpp nononoyesSuper Mario Fushigi no Korokoro Party (satellite)2004Nintendo / Capcom  Medal Game / Action

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
mpf_s04j.ic30419430473d8b6bd8353df96107303427fc146da29b6a6a5d303c4eemaincpu0goodno  
mpf_s05j.ic3341943041b1e54294b25fc83172c7422bfe3f2aed9d2ee6c8a2c537fmaincpu2goodno  
mpf_s06j.ic394194304dc20e3cc5b9bd0fc4a6abdda16781727b01014b0a68ef8dfmaincpu800000goodno  
mpf_s07j.ic424194304cb08dc7431e658f8bd03fea3dffa5f32dc7ac2e73930b383maincpu800002goodno  
mpf_s01.ic31419430499688b6d2052471e2a742c05c2bbd6bcb24deca681df41c3ymz770_flash10goodno  
mpf_s02.ic384194304251f71114d6e4111d76e7f56e9aeff19686dd84717ccb78aymz770_flash1400000goodno  

chip

typetagnameclock
cpumaincpuHitachi SH-4 (little)200000000
audiomonoSpeaker 
audioymz770Yamaha YMZ770C AMMS-A16384000

configuration

nametagmask
Mini JP SWIN06144

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
only_buttons 3 no       

device

typetaginterfacefixed_imagemandatory
harddiskata:0:cfcard:imageata_cf  

device_ref

name
sh4le
ram
spansion_s29gl064s
ata_interface
ata_slot
atacf
harddisk_image
ata_slot
screen
mb86292
speaker
ymz770
m48t35

dipswitch

nametagmask
UnknownDSW65536
UnknownDSW131072
UnknownDSW262144
UnknownDSW524288
UnknownDSW1048576
UnknownDSW2097152
Service ModeDSW4194304
RAM TestsDSW8388608
UnknownDSW16777216
UnknownDSW33554432
UnknownDSW67108864
UnknownDSW134217728
UnknownDSW268435456
UnknownDSW536870912
UnknownDSW1073741824
UnknownDSW2147483648

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
screenraster048023462.7762151000000060804802620234no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
preliminarypreliminaryunsupportednononono 

feature

typestatusoverall
graphics unemulated
soundunemulated 

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
12noyes

port

tag
:DSW
:IN0
:IN1

sound

channels
1


Try MAME-AO. Easiest way to use MAME. Automatically download and place all required files on the fly.

Spludlow Mame Web Footer