Spludlow Mame Web Header

NWS-3410


MAME: 0.264 - Released: 2024-03-25T16:22:50 - Machines: 46695 - rom: 351237 - disk: 1324 - Lists: 713 - Software: 137489 - rom: 233279 - disk: 11064

machine

 ?

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneofMachineGenreId
nws3410sony/news_r3k.cpp nononoyesNWS-34101991Sony  Computer / Business - Terminal

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
sony_nws-3410_mpu-12_v2_rom.bin13107248a726c45c6e9e6bccaaa3d63bc136355a436c17c49c9876eprom0goodno nws3410
idrom.bin256661e2516f0dca34174747321dad6f48c466e1c549b797d2eidrom0baddumpno  

biosset

namedescriptiondefault
nws3410NWS-3410 v2.0no

chip

typetagnameclock
cpucpuMIPS R3000A20000000
audioserial0:terminal:bellSpeaker 
audioserial0:terminal:beeperBeep2000
audiofdc:0:35hd:flopsndoutSpeaker 
audiofdc:0:35hd:floppysoundFloppy sound44100

configuration

nametagmask
Data Bitsserial0:terminal:RS232_DATABITS255
Parityserial0:terminal:RS232_PARITY255
RX Baudserial0:terminal:RS232_RXBAUD255
Stop Bitsserial0:terminal:RS232_STOPBITS255
TX Baudserial0:terminal:RS232_TXBAUD255
Cursorserial0:terminal:TERM_CONF1
Typeserial0:terminal:TERM_CONF2
Blinkingserial0:terminal:TERM_CONF4
Invertserial0:terminal:TERM_CONF8
Colorserial0:terminal:TERM_CONF48
Auto CR on LFserial0:terminal:TERM_CONF64
Auto LF on CRserial0:terminal:TERM_CONF128
Local echoserial0:terminal:TERM_CONF256
Layoutserial0:terminal:keyboard:GENKBD_CFG1
Typematic Delayserial0:terminal:keyboard:GENKBD_CFG6
Typematic Rateserial0:terminal:keyboard:GENKBD_CFG248

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
mouse13 no065535100    
keyboard173 no       
keyboard2102 no       

device

typetaginterfacefixed_imagemandatory
floppydiskfdc:0:35hdfloppy_3_5  
harddiskscsi:0:harddisk:imagescsi_hdd,hdd  

device_ref

name
r3000a
ram
dmac_0448
m48t02
scc85c30
z80scc_channel
z80scc_channel
rs232
serial_terminal
screen
generic_keyboard
speaker
beep
rs232
am7990
upd72067
floppy_connector
floppy_35_hd
speaker
flopsnd
nscsi_bus
nscsi_connector
scsi_harddisk
harddisk_image
nscsi_connector
nscsi_connector
nscsi_connector
nscsi_connector
nscsi_connector
nscsi_connector
nscsi_connector
cxd1185
news_hid_hle

dipswitch

nametagmask
ConsoleSW2117440512
Boot DeviceSW2134217728
Automatic BootSW2268435456
Diagnostic ModeSW2536870912
RAMSW21073741824
Console BaudSW22147483648

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
serial0:terminal:terminal_screenraster064024050.000000       no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
preliminarygoodunsupportednononono 

feature

typestatusoverall
graphicsunemulated 
soundunemulated 

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
2 nono

port

tag
:SW2
:hid:ROW0
:hid:ROW1
:hid:ROW2
:hid:ROW3
:hid:ROW4
:hid:ROW5
:hid:ROW6
:hid:ROW7
:hid:mouse_buttons
:hid:mouse_x_axis
:hid:mouse_y_axis
:serial0:terminal:RS232_DATABITS
:serial0:terminal:RS232_PARITY
:serial0:terminal:RS232_RXBAUD
:serial0:terminal:RS232_STOPBITS
:serial0:terminal:RS232_TXBAUD
:serial0:terminal:TERM_CONF
:serial0:terminal:keyboard:GENKBD_CFG
:serial0:terminal:keyboard:GENKBD_MOD
:serial0:terminal:keyboard:GENKBD_ROW0
:serial0:terminal:keyboard:GENKBD_ROW1
:serial0:terminal:keyboard:GENKBD_ROW2
:serial0:terminal:keyboard:GENKBD_ROW3

ramoption

nameramoptionValuedefault
12M12582912 
16M16777216 
8M8388608yes

slot

name
serial0
serial1
fdc:0
scsi:0
scsi:1
scsi:2
scsi:3
scsi:4
scsi:5
scsi:6

sound

channels
2


Try MAME-AO. Easiest way to use MAME. Automatically download and place all required files on the fly.

Spludlow Mame Web Footer