Spludlow Mame Web Header

Personal IRIS 4D/20


MAME: 0.264 - Released: 2024-03-25T16:22:50 - Machines: 46695 - rom: 351237 - disk: 1324 - Lists: 713 - Software: 137489 - rom: 233279 - disk: 11064

machine

 ?

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneofMachineGenreId
pi4d20sgi/ip6.cpp nononoyesPersonal IRIS 4D/201988Silicon Graphics  Computer / Business - Terminal

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
070_8000_007_boot_0.h1c565536e448b865f0276b76360ea0b3250dbdaa7a1e57ea8f6144d6boot0goodno 3.2e
070_8000_007_boot_1.h1d26553659fda717ef3ccb1f8a815e7b13c79deeea0d73006deed09fboot1goodno 3.2e
070_8000_007_boot_2.h1d965536569146ad5442a13ed93afdaa55c1951b97e335cf60dde834boot2goodno 3.2e
070_8000_007_boot_3.h1e665536682977c3d9bcf7cdc5caef4221929fe26eccf34253fa7f29boot3goodno 3.2e
070_8000_005_boot_0.h1c565536c7a182de56038f54b5a3254960ad7c8232f1a7cf058b9eadboot0goodno 3.1c
070_8000_005_boot_1.h1d2655364b1395f5926f3172b79ebaf7040ff04b0cfdc3d48d03293cboot1goodno 3.1c
070_8000_005_boot_2.h1d965536e0a551200b675489ea94bf85a5a0e5f0ebf0c0b7ff5fc389boot2goodno 3.1c
070_8000_005_boot_3.h1e665536115365265149f453347ae566e9fee4447615dff88c7f6a37boot3goodno 3.1c
070_8000_003_boot_0.h1c56553632cdcdc51568ae3877193d3c93bdcccd755736b6cd82cbf3boot0goodno 3.1a
070_8000_003_boot_1.h1d2655364b3a02ee248e5cea8d3218686a044e5b013a1213441a5332boot1goodno 3.1a
070_8000_003_boot_2.h1d9655363d80d19c42fb95f4d76ede073c5d9bbc2f144b4f2fbf407fboot2goodno 3.1a
070_8000_003_boot_3.h1e66553648b9322c600554a0ccc4bab4881a96a9886eea40cd04c8e4boot3goodno 3.1a

biosset

namedescriptiondefault
3.2eVersion 3.2 Rev E, Fri Jul 14 14:37:38 PDT 1989 SGIno
3.1cVersion 4D1-3.1 Rev C, Tue Jan 10 15:11:42 PST 1989 SGIno
3.1aVersion 4D1-3.1 Rev A, Tue Aug 9 17:50:39 PDT 1988 SGIno

chip

typetagnameclock
cpucpuMIPS R300012500000
cpukeyboard_port:keyboard:mcuIntel 803111059200
cpugfx:ge5SGI Geometry Engine 510000000
audioscsi:6:cdrom:cddaCD/DA44100
audiokeyboard_port:keyboard:speakerSpeaker 
audiokeyboard_port:keyboard:beeperBeep480

configuration

nametagmask
RAM bank Actl:SIMMS3
RAM bank Bctl:SIMMS12
RAM bank Cctl:SIMMS48
RAM bank Dctl:SIMMS192
RAM bank Ectl:SIMMS768
RAM bank Fctl:SIMMS3072
RAM bank Gctl:SIMMS12288
RAM bank Hctl:SIMMS49152
RAM bank Ictl:SIMMS196608
RAM bank Jctl:SIMMS786432
RAM bank Kctl:SIMMS3145728
RAM bank Lctl:SIMMS12582912
RAM bank Mctl:SIMMS50331648
RAM bank Nctl:SIMMS201326592
RAM bank Octl:SIMMS805306368
RAM bank Pctl:SIMMS3221225472
Valid Banksctl:VALID15
Turbogfx:options8
Z Buffergfx:options16

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
mouse 3 no061440100    
keyboard 101 no       

device

typetaginterfacefixed_imagemandatory
harddiskscsi:1:harddisk:imagescsi_hdd,hdd  
cdromscsi:6:cdrom:imagecdrom  

device_ref

name
r3000
sgi_ctl1
93c56_16
dp8572a
pit8254
pit_counter
pit_counter
pit_counter
nscsi_bus
nscsi_connector
wd33c93
nscsi_connector
scsi_harddisk
harddisk_image
nscsi_connector
nscsi_connector
nscsi_connector
nscsi_connector
nscsi_connector
scsi_cdrom_sgi
cdrom_image
cdda
nscsi_connector
am7990
scn2681
duart_channel
duart_channel
sgi_kbd_port
sgi_kbd
speaker
beep
i8031
rs232
rs232_mouse_hle_sgi
scn2681
duart_channel
duart_channel
rs232
rs232
sgi_gr1
address_map_bank
screen
ge5
wtl3132
sgi_re2
sgi_xmap2
sgi_xmap2
sgi_xmap2
sgi_xmap2
sgi_xmap2
bt431
bt431
bt457
bt457
bt457
software_list

dipswitch

nametagmask
Layoutkeyboard_port:keyboard:col.f255

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
gfx:screenraster01280102460.000000107352000168024615261065391063no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
preliminarygoodunsupportednononono 

feature

typestatusoverall
graphicsimperfect 
soundunemulated 

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
1 nono

port

tag
:ctl:SIMMS
:ctl:VALID
:gfx:options
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.0
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.1
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.2
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.3
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.4
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.5
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.6
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.7
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.8
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.9
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.a
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.b
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.c
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.d
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.e
:keyboard_port:keyboard:col.f
:mouse_port:mouse:BTN
:mouse_port:mouse:X
:mouse_port:mouse:Y

slot

name
scsi:1
scsi:2
scsi:3
scsi:4
scsi:5
scsi:6
scsi:7
keyboard_port
mouse_port
serial0
serial1

softwarelist

tagnamestatusfilter
softlistsgi_mipsoriginal 

sound

channels
1


Try MAME-AO. Easiest way to use MAME. Automatically download and place all required files on the fly.

Spludlow Mame Web Footer