Spludlow Mame Web Header

Puzz Loop (Europe, v0.94)


MAME: 0.264 - Released: 2024-03-25T16:22:50 - Machines: 46695 - rom: 351237 - disk: 1324 - Lists: 713 - Software: 137489 - rom: 233279 - disk: 11064

machine

 ?

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneofMachineGenreId
puzzloopkaneko/suprnova.cpp nononoyesPuzz Loop (Europe, v0.94)1998Mitchellskns Puzzle / Toss

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
sknsj1.u105242887e2b836c92c5a7a2472496028bff0e5980d41dd294f42144maincpu0goodnosknsj1.u10japan
sknse2.u10524288e2b9d7d1b530a3bb9dedc8cfafcba9f1f10277590be04a15maincpu0goodnosknse2.u10europe
sknsa1.u10524288745e5212caba649ab2d83b2d7e007eecee0fc582c019df38maincpu0goodnosknsa1.u10asia
sknsu1.u10524288384d21eca27e8a18099d9cea64fa32db28d01101c2a78815maincpu0goodnosknsu1.u10usa
sknsk1.u10524288ff1c9f79a51e598d43e76d37da69b1f094c111273bdfc94amaincpu0goodnosknsk1.u10korea
supernova_modbios-japan.u10524288b8d3190c62c9a4a075fd944e89fe95c6b46046101eb6de1cmaincpu0goodnosupernova_modbios-japan.u10japanmod
supernova-modbios-korea.u105242881d90517c463962ffe19880135f0d95a7beda79e27448e872maincpu0goodnosupernova-modbios-korea.u10koreamod
pl00e4.u65242887d3131a5f9302aa27addb8a730102b1869a34063d8b44e62user10goodno  
pl00e4.u452428840dc3291d955752a2c884e6dd951f9a87f9d249bb1ab9116user11goodno  
pzl10000.u24419430435bf68978a1f1f5234a61971a62401633de1dec1920fc4daspritegen0goodno  
pzl20000.u164194304ff558e6869a50c8100edbf2d5d92ce14b3f079f76c544bddgfx20goodno  
pzl21000.u184194304c8b3be646da9ca8b963ebf10df6bc02bd1bdc66392e2fa60gfx3400000goodno  
pzl30000.u4419430438604b8d1191cf48a6a7baa58e51509442b40ea67f5252d2ymz0goodno  

biosset

namedescriptiondefault
japanJapanno
europeEuropeyes
asiaAsiano
usaUSAno
koreaKoreano
japanmodJapan (No Region Lock)no
koreamodKorea (No Region Lock)no

chip

typetagnameclock
cpumaincpuHitachi SH-2 (SH7604)28636000
audiolspeakerSpeaker 
audiorspeakerSpeaker 
audioymzYamaha YMZ280B PCMD816666666

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
joy128no       
dial1  yes025510015   
joy228no       
dial2  yes025510015   

device_ref

name
sh2_7604
timer
msm6242
nvram
timer
timer
timer
screen
palette
gfxdecode
sknsspr
speaker
speaker
ymz280b

dipswitch

nametagmask
Service Mode4000041
Flip Screen4000042
Unknown4000044
Unknown4000048
Unknown40000416
Unknown40000432
Use Backup Ram40000464
Freeze400004128

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
screenraster032024059.597100       no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
imperfectgoodunsupportednononono 

feature

typestatusoverall
graphicsimperfect 

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
22yesyes

port

tag
:400000
:400004
:40000c
:Paddle.A
:Paddle.B
:Paddle.C
:Paddle.D

sound

channels
2


Try MAME-AO. Easiest way to use MAME. Automatically download and place all required files on the fly.

Spludlow Mame Web Footer