Spludlow Mame Web Header

Ridge Racer Full Scale (World, RRF2)


MAME: 0.264 - Released: 2024-03-25T16:22:50 - Machines: 46695 - rom: 351237 - disk: 1324 - Lists: 713 - Software: 137489 - rom: 233279 - disk: 11064

machine

 ?

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneofMachineGenreId
ridgeracfnamco/namcos22.cpp nononoyesRidge Racer Full Scale (World, RRF2)1993Namco  Driving / 1st Person

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
rrf2_prgll.4d52428823c6144d99f70e2c60fba7551cafdce12b07da1f8ab8aad6maincpu3goodno  
rrf2_prglm.2d5242881ad638a1505a7f4ba60bbc4e735865fbc5d664311b6045d9maincpu2goodno  
rrf2_prgum.8d524288d7e0aa16cab4578cdd3af84b865114be4105cfdc2e7abf36maincpu1goodno  
rrf2_prguu.6d52428812c808bb64e84686d4ceb8145b9a59b75d0dced830884c9dmaincpu0goodno  
c71.bin819247c623abe363ac50f5556f83308d4cc191b455e9b62bcfc8master0goodno  
c71.bin819247c623abe363ac50f5556f83308d4cc191b455e9b62bcfc8slave0goodno  
rrf1data.6r524288ce3c6ed623e033364bc967c10c49fd1d5413dda837670633mcu0goodno  
rrf1cg0.bin2097152b557a795f345486ffbe797246ad80a55d3c4a332ed6e2888textile800000baddumpno  
rrf1cg1.bin20971520fa212d9a1311de0a504e2d399044fa8ac32ec6c56ec965ftextilea00000baddumpno  
rrf1cg2.bin209715218e2d2bd69c2ea62eeb255f27d3c69373f6716b0a34683cctextilec00000baddumpno  
rrf1cg3.bin20971529564488b6b27d1aea75d6be747c62e165cfa49ecc5d9e767textilee00000baddumpno  
rrf1ccrl.bin20971526092d18152c0e3ac20aa23059a87d1a985d24ae641577310textilemap0baddumpno  
rrf1ccrh.bin524288dd332fd5a7d9c1d6b5a8e3a937b525c1363880e404dcd147textilemap200000baddumpno  
rrf2potl0.l05242889b762e6050b67ff6678bacba140bad3aedda75c30851fa7apointrom0goodno  
rrf2potl1.l1524288ab4d66b059020b3dc2efff99cd528752ca7168b64ae96ac4pointrom80000goodno  
rrf2potm0.m052428802d4daa39b4e48d3234cb91146b5d31ffcf42ad199ccb903pointrom100000goodno  
rrf2potm1.m152428837e005c2036ae1c44aaa6a6904e6d4938572035ccc6854edpointrom180000goodno  
rrf2potu0.u052428886b3fe98f242d33f7488e233ccdc0b5d309c64510d7a622dpointrom200000goodno  
rrf2potu1.u1524288e0c6ce3dcc559a2237ccb753cb1397fecba64733455a8c43pointrom280000goodno  
rrf1wave0.10r1048576a8e85bdeb56677e9f6c98f7b600043f5dcfef3a482ca7455c3520goodno  
rrf1wave1.10p104857635f47c8e7c3f9e942f532af8008fbead2a96fee6084bcde6c352200000goodno  
rrf1wave2.10n10485764ceeae12ae3a6583f8912bc784c7bc63d32448228cf217bac352100000goodno  
rrf1wave3.10l1048576c4cda1a760bc96880ec79efdff3cc70c09e848692a40bea4c352300000goodno  
rr1gam.2d256b2161bced2681cc0cf8e68df0d942d392b4eb4458c4bb356gamma_proms0goodno  
rr1gam.3d256b2161bced2681cc0cf8e68df0d942d392b4eb4458c4bb356gamma_proms100goodno  
rr1gam.4d256b2161bced2681cc0cf8e68df0d942d392b4eb4458c4bb356gamma_proms200goodno  

chip

typetagnameclock
cpumaincpuMotorola MC6802024576000
cpumasterTexas Instruments TMS3202540000000
cpuslaveTexas Instruments TMS3202540000000
cpumcuNamco C74 (M37702)16384000
cpuiomcuNamco C74 (M37702)6144000
audiolspeakerSpeaker 
audiorspeakerSpeaker 
audioc352Namco C35224576000

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
joy 68no       
paddle   no6403456100160   
pedal   no01552100160   

device_ref

name
m68020
tms32025
timer
tms32025
namcoc74
namcoc74
2864
screen
palette
gfxdecode
speaker
speaker
c352

dipswitch

nametagmask
UnknownDSW65536
UnknownDSW131072
UnknownDSW262144
UnknownDSW524288
UnknownDSW1048576
UnknownDSW2097152
UnknownDSW4194304
UnknownDSW8388608
UnknownDSW16777216
UnknownDSW33554432
UnknownDSW67108864
UnknownDSW134217728
UnknownDSW268435456
UnknownDSW536870912
UnknownDSW1073741824
Test Mode 2DSW2147483648
Service ModeINPUTS1024

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
screenraster064048059.9040602560000081406405250480no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
preliminarypreliminarysupportednononono 

feature

typestatusoverall
graphicsimperfect 

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
12nono

port

tag
:ADC.0
:ADC.1
:ADC.2
:DSW
:INPUTS

sound

channels
2


Try MAME-AO. Easiest way to use MAME. Automatically download and place all required files on the fly.

Spludlow Mame Web Footer