Spludlow Mame Web Header

Rockman EXE Battle Chip Stadium Ver.3.00


MAME: 0.264 - Released: 2024-03-25T16:22:50 - Machines: 46695 - rom: 351237 - disk: 1324 - Lists: 713 - Software: 137489 - rom: 233279 - disk: 11064

machine

 ?

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneofMachineGenreId
rockmanbccapcom/alien.cpp nononoyesRockman EXE Battle Chip Stadium Ver.3.002006Capcom  Fighter / Versus Co-op

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
rbc_04.ic30419430469c5e49fea16e69c9fcb30541ccf72b663af6fe7c8c9dd82maincpu0goodno  
rbc_05.ic33419430435b6a1128f1669c6257e6759bf0df31e876dc337dff31dc8maincpu2goodno  

chip

typetagnameclock
cpumaincpuHitachi SH-4 (little)200000000
audiomonoSpeaker 
audioymz770Yamaha YMZ770C AMMS-A16384000

configuration

nametagmask
Mini JP SWIN06144

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
only_buttons 3 no       

device

typetaginterfacefixed_imagemandatory
harddiskata:0:cfcard:imageata_cf  

device_ref

name
sh4le
ram
spansion_s29gl064s
ata_interface
ata_slot
atacf
harddisk_image
ata_slot
screen
mb86292
speaker
ymz770
m48t35

dipswitch

nametagmask
UnknownDSW65536
UnknownDSW131072
UnknownDSW262144
UnknownDSW524288
UnknownDSW1048576
UnknownDSW2097152
Service ModeDSW4194304
RAM TestsDSW8388608
UnknownDSW16777216
UnknownDSW33554432
UnknownDSW67108864
UnknownDSW134217728
UnknownDSW268435456
UnknownDSW536870912
UnknownDSW1073741824
UnknownDSW2147483648

disk

namemergesha1regionindexwritablestatusoptional
rockmanbc 685aca95ba133d84bba76f3292912903a531f058ata:0:cfcard0yesbaddumpno

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
screenraster048023462.7762151000000060804802620234no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
preliminarypreliminaryunsupportednononono 

feature

typestatusoverall
graphics unemulated
soundunemulated 

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
12noyes

port

tag
:DSW
:IN0
:IN1

sound

channels
1


Try MAME-AO. Easiest way to use MAME. Automatically download and place all required files on the fly.

Spludlow Mame Web Footer