Spludlow Mame Web Header

Rockman EXE The Medal Operation


MAME: 0.264 - Released: 2024-03-25T16:22:50 - Machines: 46695 - rom: 351237 - disk: 1324 - Lists: 713 - Software: 137489 - rom: 233279 - disk: 11064

machine

 ?

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneofMachineGenreId
rockmanmdlcapcom/alien.cpp nononoyesRockman EXE The Medal Operation2005Capcom  Fighter / Versus Co-op

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
spr_04a.ic304194304d402c5802bd1987be94f2118d30e264f7eeec012f724089fmaincpu0goodno  
spr_05a.ic33419430496a51e8b1c5ee0512ccac1202693250e38763eb2c8fa4696maincpu2goodno  
spr_01.ic31419430491c313f9b593013f8a60499965db1c359f0e44e39a4d31b1ymz770_flash10goodno  
spr_02.ic3841943042de87492e125753eeb3d4a0e54dfad53449243834d57d374ymz770_flash1400000goodno  

chip

typetagnameclock
cpumaincpuHitachi SH-4 (little)200000000
audiomonoSpeaker 
audioymz770Yamaha YMZ770C AMMS-A16384000

configuration

nametagmask
Mini JP SWIN06144

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
only_buttons 3 no       

device

typetaginterfacefixed_imagemandatory
harddiskata:0:cfcard:imageata_cf  

device_ref

name
sh4le
ram
spansion_s29gl064s
ata_interface
ata_slot
atacf
harddisk_image
ata_slot
screen
mb86292
speaker
ymz770
m48t35

dipswitch

nametagmask
UnknownDSW65536
UnknownDSW131072
UnknownDSW262144
UnknownDSW524288
UnknownDSW1048576
UnknownDSW2097152
Service ModeDSW4194304
RAM TestsDSW8388608
UnknownDSW16777216
UnknownDSW33554432
UnknownDSW67108864
UnknownDSW134217728
UnknownDSW268435456
UnknownDSW536870912
UnknownDSW1073741824
UnknownDSW2147483648

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
screenraster048023462.7762151000000060804802620234no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
preliminarypreliminaryunsupportednononono 

feature

typestatusoverall
graphics unemulated
soundunemulated 

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
12noyes

port

tag
:DSW
:IN0
:IN1

sound

channels
1


Try MAME-AO. Easiest way to use MAME. Automatically download and place all required files on the fly.

Spludlow Mame Web Footer