Spludlow Mame Web Header

Tokimeki Memorial Taisen Puzzle-dama (ver JAB)


MAME: 0.243 - Released: 2022-04-29T07:10:56 - Machines: 44541 - rom: 332925 - disk: 1209 - Lists: 667 - Software: 132601 - rom: 222408 - disk: 10732

machine

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneof
tkmmpzdmkonamigx.cpp nononoyesTokimeki Memorial Taisen Puzzle-dama (ver JAB)1995Konamikonamigx 

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
300a01.34k131072d5fa95f5c483aa98ff8ef40cdac359c19ad23fea5ecc1906maincpu0goodno300a01.34k 
515jab02.31b52428860d4d5775320ce2e004f01ca73e2f2048a622f14ab7a053dmaincpu200002goodno  
515jab03.27b524288c383413d1227e4c8bfdb5149896da81efa0109a55ae62708maincpu200000goodno  
515a04.9c131072a9b7bb45ad11a7b5c24a03658ff4309dbd8c7334f4adf7b4soundcpu0goodno  
515a05.7c131072dea4ca2f5d11469a93293381228233baad6896e098994d9bsoundcpu1goodno  
515a11.17h10485768689852d42ba16a9dfba47132fe07c6b1d044c5b32753220k0568320goodno  
515a12.13c5242886936f94ae2c7fc327638ee39eef6109c4f164eaf98972f00k0568324goodno  
515a10.25g2097152e6e7ab7e3f7ddab4b814673264b542d2a8761c56f82f2180k0556730goodno  
515a08.28g20971525613daea43480c8104582cc27d8ab6920ec113e660de5ae7k0556732goodno  
515a09.18h209715228ffdb488511def7bb151f912755c2bbcb0cae1a2e52f405k055673400000goodno  
515a07.27g2097152246e6cb1a320e0820895717c765d07f80cf7983b502af8f0k055673400002goodno  
515a06.30g209715213b7b9534393c5b3515f3ded9db3ac5d59308f99f40f2b76k055673800000goodno  
515a13.9g20971524b066b00874dd49847b10e6d9c39decb81557534baa36d79k0545390goodno  
515a14.7g2097152128cc944b0cd2ec1b9a2ac936d57b6d6c2a70f9c13dc97a5k054539200000goodno  
tkmmpzdm.nv128850ab8c4fea5ceb3f2cea61fb19bdb1b8f1496d1c06bfff1eeprom0goodno  

chip

typetagnameclock
cpumaincpuMotorola MC68EC02024000000
cpusoundcpuMotorola MC680008000000
cpudaspTexas Instruments TMS57002 "DASP"12000000
audiodaspTexas Instruments TMS57002 "DASP"12000000
audiolspeakerSpeaker 
audiorspeakerSpeaker 
audiok054539_1K054539 ADPCM18432000
audiok054539_2K054539 ADPCM18432000

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
joy138no       
joy238no       
joy338no       
joy438no       

device_ref

name
m68ec020
m68000
tms57002
k053252
93c46_16
screen
palette
k056832
k055555
k054338
k055673
speaker
speaker
k056800
k054539
k054539

dipswitch

nametagmask
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW65536
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW131072
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW262144
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW524288
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW1048576
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW2097152
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW4194304
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW8388608
Sound OutputSYSTEM_DSW16777216
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW33554432
Flip ScreenSYSTEM_DSW67108864
CabinetSYSTEM_DSW134217728
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW268435456
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW536870912
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW1073741824
UnusedSYSTEM_DSW2147483648

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
screenraster028822459.18560662060606102424312102416240no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
imperfectgoodunsupportednononono 

feature

typestatusoverall
graphicsimperfect 
sound imperfect

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
42yesno

port

tag
:EEPROMOUT
:INPUTS
:SERVICE
:SYSTEM_DSW

sound

channels
2



Spludlow Mame Web Footer