Spludlow Mame Web Header

Tropical Chance


MAME: 0.264 - Released: 2024-03-25T16:22:50 - Machines: 46695 - rom: 351237 - disk: 1324 - Lists: 713 - Software: 137489 - rom: 233279 - disk: 11064

machine

 ?

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneofMachineGenreId
tropchnckonami/stingnet.cpp nononoyesTropical Chance1999Konami  Slot Machine / Video Slot

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
839ssua01.bin524288007ae1777ded12ee3c07ce1d607d1c9fba2c0e3a69dfb294program0goodno  

chip

typetagnameclock
cpumaincpuIBM PowerPC 403GA33000000
audioata:0:cdrom:cddaCD/DA44100
audiolspeakerSpeaker 
audiorspeakerSpeaker 
audioymzYamaha YMZ280B PCMD816934400

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
gambling 8 no       

device

typetaginterfacefixed_imagemandatory
cdromata:0:cdrom:imagecdrom  

device_ref

name
ppc403ga
ata_interface
ata_slot
stingnet_cdr
cdrom_image
cdda
ata_slot
nvram
mbm29f016a
rtc62423
palette
screen
k057714
pc16552d
ns16550
ns16550
speaker
speaker
ymz280b

dipswitch

nametagmask
UnknownIN11
UnknownIN12
UnknownIN14
UnknownIN18
UnknownIN116
UnknownIN1256
UnknownIN1512
UnknownIN11024
UnknownIN12048
UnknownIN14096
UnknownIN18192
UnknownIN116384
UnknownIN132768
UnknownIN265536
UnknownIN2131072
UnknownIN2262144
UnknownIN2524288
UnknownIN21048576
UnknownIN22097152
UnknownIN24194304
UnknownIN28388608
UnknownIN216777216
UnknownIN233554432
UnknownIN267108864
UnknownIN2134217728
UnknownIN2268435456
UnknownIN2536870912
UnknownIN21073741824
UnknownIN22147483648

disk

namemergesha1regionindexwritablestatusoptional
gc968_ver_01 e96731a68e306876b9665cb9c1d69b9aa38acc3bata:0:cdrom0yesgoodno

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
screenraster9064048060.0000002880000080006406000480no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
preliminarypreliminaryunsupportednononono 

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
1 yesyes

port

tag
:IN1
:IN2

sound

channels
2


Try MAME-AO. Easiest way to use MAME. Automatically download and place all required files on the fly.

Spludlow Mame Web Footer