Spludlow Mame Web Header

Ace Driver: Victory Lap (World, ADV2 Ver.B)


MAME: 0.264 - Released: 2024-03-25T16:22:50 - Machines: 46695 - rom: 351237 - disk: 1324 - Lists: 713 - Software: 137489 - rom: 233279 - disk: 11064

machine

 ?

namesourcefilesampleofisbiosisdeviceismechanicalrunnabledescriptionyearmanufacturerromofcloneofMachineGenreId
victlapnamco/namcos22.cpp nononoyesAce Driver: Victory Lap (World, ADV2 Ver.B)1996Namco  Driving / Race (chase view)

rom

namesizecrcsha1regionoffsetstatusoptionalmergebios
adv2_prgllb.4d52428803ba6e420e8138214463a6db59a6f7cbea3f0b6ed1b82465maincpu3goodno  
adv2_prglmb.2d5242889f4b49c0e8d5fc070f3855f11ef12b41bfd889f06acccd3dmaincpu2goodno  
adv2_prgumb.8d524288ccad3e9016ccddf5114f1847808b0c5655aadd8ac040ff4emaincpu1goodno  
adv2_prguub.6d524288f3fffc41277cc5b24a094e4adff41d6d35ffc111bc8fef27maincpu0goodno  
c71.bin819247c623abe363ac50f5556f83308d4cc191b455e9b62bcfc8master0goodno  
c71.bin819247c623abe363ac50f5556f83308d4cc191b455e9b62bcfc8slave0goodno  
adv1data.6r52428810eecdb4aaedeed166614e6670e765e0d7e4e9eb5f38ad10mcu0goodno  
adv1cg0.2a209715213353848c6c7693e3cb086919daf9fcaf6bf602142213073textile0goodno  
adv1cg1.1c20971521542066c20a053e919b7a81da2a17d31dc7482832a4d4ffetextile200000goodno  
adv1cg2.2d2097152111f371c29d8062daae51b3c1712bd30baa9813a2b5b374dtextile400000goodno  
adv1cg3.1e2097152a077831f71bb95199b368e48bc474123ca84d19213f73137textile600000goodno  
adv1cg4.2f209715271abdacf64409e6aa40dd9e5a6dd1dc306860fbbf6ee7c3etextile800000goodno  
adv1cg5.1j2097152cd6cd79851070997a457c0ace078174569cd548ac2226b2dtextilea00000goodno  
adv1cg6.2k209715294bdafba41e64fa99b342edd8b0ed95ae9869c23e03399e6textilec00000goodno  
adv1cg7.1n209715218823475a3244d665b59c352593de21f5cb8d55ddf8cee5ctextilee00000goodno  
adv1ccrl.5a2097152dd2b96ae6337ce17e617234c27ebad578ba82451649aad9ctextilemap0goodno  
adv1ccrh.5c5242885719844aa17d7bc239235e9f566931ba4fee1d6ad7964d83textilemap200000goodno  
adv1pot.l05242883b85b2a484c92ed0105618d4aa5508af344b4b6cfa772567pointrom0goodno  
adv1pot.l1524288601d6488c7932103ba6070e17deb3cc06060eed7789f938epointrom80000goodno  
adv1pot.l2524288a0323a84deadf9a47461df7b137759d6886e676137b39fd2pointrom100000goodno  
adv1pot.m052428820951aa23de55bded443a5b78699cec4845470b53b22301apointrom180000goodno  
adv1pot.m15242885aed6fbf8cee781d8a12e00635b9a1e5cc8d82e64b17e8f1pointrom200000goodno  
adv1pot.m252428800cbff9209a11ba064aafc921a7ca0add5898d91b773f10apointrom280000goodno  
adv1pot.u05242886b73dd2ae3654ab2b62e4f3314558209e37c5636f871a6c7pointrom300000goodno  
adv1pot.u1524288c8788f74606e10b05146e3db824aa608745de80584420d12pointrom380000goodno  
adv1pot.u2524288e67f29c516222afb4f1f494711dd00ebb347c824db333baepointrom400000goodno  
adv1wav0.10r1048576f07b2d9dfd46c23b336d5e9a748f7f8d825c19737125d2fbc3520goodno  
adv1wav1.10p1048576737f3c7a4737994f146c0076e7270785f41f3a85c53c7c5fc352200000goodno  
adv1wav2.10n1048576c1a5ca5e27e6f9256d5fe5966e91d6be1e6e80900a764af1c352100000goodno  
adv1wav3.10l1048576fc6b80045c9e0805895931ec2b6a43376059bdbf5777222fc352300000goodno  
rr1gam.2d256b2161bced2681cc0cf8e68df0d942d392b4eb4458c4bb356gamma_proms0goodno  
rr1gam.3d256b2161bced2681cc0cf8e68df0d942d392b4eb4458c4bb356gamma_proms100goodno  
rr1gam.4d256b2161bced2681cc0cf8e68df0d942d392b4eb4458c4bb356gamma_proms200goodno  

chip

typetagnameclock
cpumaincpuMotorola MC6802024576000
cpumasterTexas Instruments TMS3202540000000
cpuslaveTexas Instruments TMS3202540000000
cpumcuNamco C74 (M37702)16384000
cpuiomcuNamco C74 (M37702)6144000
audiolspeakerSpeaker 
audiorspeakerSpeaker 
audioc352Namco C35224576000

configuration

nametagmask
Enable Dev InputsDEV1

control

typeplayerbuttonswaysreverseminimummaximumsensitivitykeydeltaways2ways3reqbuttons
joy14vertical2no       
paddle1  no5123584100160   
pedal1  no057610080   
joy228no       

device_ref

name
m68020
tms32025
timer
tms32025
namcoc74
namcoc74
2864
screen
palette
gfxdecode
speaker
speaker
c352

dipswitch

nametagmask
UnknownDSW65536
UnknownDSW131072
UnknownDSW262144
UnknownDSW524288
UnknownDSW1048576
UnknownDSW2097152
UnknownDSW4194304
UnknownDSW8388608
UnknownDSW16777216
UnknownDSW33554432
UnknownDSW67108864
UnknownDSW134217728
UnknownDSW268435456
UnknownDSW536870912
Test Mode?DSW1073741824
Test Mode?DSW2147483648
Service ModeINPUTS1024

display

tagtyperotatewidthheightrefreshpixclockhtotalhbendhbstartvtotalvbendvbstartflipx
screenraster064048059.9040602560000081406405250480no

driver

statusemulationsavestaterequiresartworkunofficialnosoundhardwareincompletecocktail
imperfectgoodsupportednononono 

feature

typestatusoverall
graphicsimperfect 
lanunemulated 

input

playerscoinsservicetilt
22nono

port

tag
:ADC.0
:ADC.1
:ADC.2
:CUSTOM.0
:CUSTOM.1
:DEV
:DSW
:INPUTS

sound

channels
2


Try MAME-AO. Easiest way to use MAME. Automatically download and place all required files on the fly.

Spludlow Mame Web Footer